About Us

Chamber Leadership

The Mineral County Chamber is made up of business leaders and members of the community who want to improve our business environment and add to the quality of life here where we live. The Chamber of Commerce Board members are members of the Chamber and elected to three year terms.  

 

Randy Crane

President

Randy is the retired IT Manager with the Federal Bureau of Prisons, and has led the Chamber since November, 2018.  Randy is also on the boards of Mineral County Tourism, and Ashby's Fort Museum.

Tom Pritts

1st Vice President

Tom Pritts is the owner of Montum Architecture and serves as First Vice President of the Chamber.

Patricia Koontz

2nd Vice President

Patsy is the Community & Government Relations Liaison with UPMC Western Maryland, and represents the New Creek District for the Chamber.

Luke McKenzie

Treasurer

Luke is the County Coordinator and Director of Emergency Services for Mineral County.

Ashley Centofonti

Secretary

Ashley is the Executive Director of Mineral County Tourism.

Tom Golden

Director

Tom is the retired Keyser Police Chief and is also retired from the DEA.

Hayward Wilson

Director

Hayward is the State Farm Agent in Keyser and also goes by Jake.

Judge James W. Courrier Jr.

Director

Judge Courrier sits on the 21st Judicial Circuit Court of West Virginia.

Anna Campbell

Director

Anna is a Training Director with TRC Companies.

Kevin Clark

Director

Kevin serves as the Executive Director of the Mineral County Economic Development Authority.

Barbara Crane

Director

Barbara is retired from BB&T bank, is the President of Mineral County Tourism, and represents the Frankfort District for the Chamber.

Lisa Wagoner

Director

Lisa is the Vice President and Branch Manager of M&T Bank in Fort Ashby, and represents the Frankfort District for the Chamber.

Penny Blackburn Riffle

Director

Penny is the President of Blackburn Family Corporation, and represents the Burlington District for the Chamber.

Janice LaRue

Director

Janice is a former County Commissioner and represents the Piedmont District for the Chamber.